ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VESTBORG - IMO 9051210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:VESTBORGAdded:Sep 25, 2021
Captured:September 25, 2021IMO:9051210Hits:37
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VESTBORG
Built: 1993 Slovènske Lodenice, Slovakia.
gt: 2446 t. Nt: 1369 t. Mdwt: 3720 t.
Loa. 87,90 m. Br. 12,80 m.
Main engine: 2038 Bhp. Deutz MWM SBV8M628.
Flag: Norway (NIS).
Ex. Preussen (93), Wirdum (93), Saar Breda (96), Wirdum (07), Havstein (10), Fortuna (19).
25/09-2021 Bergen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna
IMO:9051210
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311045200
Callsign:C6YU2
Former name(s):
- Havstein (Until 2010 Aug)
- Wirdum (Until 2007 Oct)
- Saar Breda (Until 1996 Dec 13)
- Preussen (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,709 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’52.18” N, 4°47’19.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 10° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Vaksdal
Arrival:27th Aug 2019
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 years 2 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:29 UTCKoge
2018 August 20th, 11:00:40 UTCEydenhavn
2018 August 19th, 22:00:16 UTCOdense
2018 August 17th, 20:00:14 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 16th, 07:00:35 UTCMalmo
2018 August 14th, 18:00:01 UTCAabenraa
2018 August 12th, 07:00:22 UTCStenungsund
2018 August 11th, 23:30:12 UTCNakskov
2018 August 9th, 06:00:08 UTCDkfdh
2018 August 7th, 23:30:30 UTCMandal
More Of This Ship
VESTBORG
© Geir Vinnes
VESTBORG
© Geir Vinnes
Vestborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 37 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!