ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUSCAT LNG - IMO 9275359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MUSCAT LNGAdded:Jan 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9275359Hits:1,238
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
MUSCAT LNG. Build:2004. 77,351dwt. 118,219 grt
Owners: Oman Shipmanagement Co SAOC. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 04.01.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuji Lng
IMO:9275359
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229443000
Callsign:9HA3332
Former name(s):
- Muscat Lng (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:118,219 tons
Summer DWT:77,351 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:49 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°27’19.93” S, 117°17’27.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 29° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:22nd Dec 2017
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 21:00:23 UTCJp Ngo
2017 December 9th, 06:00:57 UTCPacific Ocean
2017 October 16th, 06:00:37 UTCIndian Ocean
2017 October 1st, 07:00:46 UTCPacific Ocean
2017 September 9th, 08:00:47 UTCIndian Ocean
2017 April 24th, 17:00:54 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 March 12th, 12:00:20 UTCNorth Pacific
2017 February 28th, 14:00:03 UTCSingapore Gusong P S
2016 April 14th, 12:00:08 UTCPacifig Ocean
2016 February 4th, 07:00:29 UTCPacific
More Of This Ship
FUJI LNG
© Viktor
FUJI LNG
© Viktor
FUJI LNG
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Jan 06, 2007 15:23 (11 years ago)
Hi Knut

Yes you are rigth, Photos taken when Muscat LNG entered the Dubai Drydocks in Dubai for drydocking. otherwise we do not see those vessels since only trading from Oman terminal to Japan

Regards

Reinier
Knut Helge Schistad on Jan 06, 2007 15:09 (11 years ago)
Hello Reinier.
Photo are taken in Dubai?
What did LNG Muscat do there?Drydocking?
Brgds.
Knut Helge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!