ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balder London - IMO 7342005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Balder LondonAdded:Jan 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7342005Hits:2,560
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
19,976 g.t. built in 1976 by Cammell Laird, Birkenhead.
Owner: Lloyds Industrial Leasing Ltd., London.
Flag: United Kingdom.
Launched as Hudson Progress.
Seen at Antwerp on 28th August 1982.
Renamed: 84-Orangeleaf.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orangeleaf
IMO:7342005
MMSI:233304000
Callsign:GURK
Former name(s):
- Balder London (Until 1984)
- Hudson Progress (Until 1979 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Replenishment Vessel
Gross tonnage:18,854 tons
Summer DWT:29,999 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RFA Orangeleaf A110
© John Durston
RFA Orangeleaf A110
© John Durston
BALDER LONDON
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!