ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yun Qian - IMO 9190987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Yun QianAdded:Sep 27, 2021
Captured:October 12, 2020IMO:9190987Hits:44
Location:Pasir Gudang, Johor, Malaysia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yun Qian at Pasir Gudang, Malaysia
12 October 2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Yun Qian
IMO:9190987
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356373000
Callsign:3FWN5
Former name(s):
- New Hope (Until 2014 Sep)
- Prosper (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,899 tons
Summer DWT:7,525 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°27’41.06” N, 126°3’8.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 231° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cjk
Arrival:13th Nov 2021
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
16 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 22:00:11 UTCVn Hon
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:23 UTCJp_kws
2018 May 20th, 05:00:50 UTCJp Him
2018 March 14th, 22:00:48 UTCKr Inc
2018 March 13th, 18:00:43 UTCKr Kpo
2018 January 21st, 04:00:53 UTCMy Pkg
2018 January 8th, 07:00:50 UTCTw_khh
2017 December 1st, 23:00:26 UTCNantong
2017 November 26th, 18:00:26 UTCTw_tpe
2017 November 16th, 12:00:52 UTCShatian
More Of This Ship
YUN QIAN
© Patrick Chau
YUN QIAN
© Patrick Chau
Yun Qian
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 44 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!