ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULA - IMO 7612034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ULAAdded:Feb 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7612034Hits:1,233
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ULA RIVER SCHELDT APRIL 93
Vessel Identification
Name:Uchur
IMO:7612034
Former name(s):
- Barwil Express (Until 1989 Apr)
- Max Bastian (Until 1987)
- Cap Baitar (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,817 tons
Summer DWT:6,516 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAX BASTIAN
© pieter melissen
Ula
© Frits Olinga
CAP BAITAR
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!