ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSUND - IMO 9007075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WIS [View profile]Title:NORSUNDAdded:Sep 30, 2021
Captured:September 29, 2021IMO:9007075Hits:41
Location:Wismar, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Just mooring the port of Wismar
Vessel Identification
Name:Norsund
IMO:9007075
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311242000
Callsign:C6SB3
Former name(s):
- Sarah (Until 2001 Jun)
- Msc Larisa (Until 1998 Jun)
- Sarah (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,705 tons
Summer DWT:3,982 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°46’21.3” N, 5°24’22.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 340° (343°)
Destination:
Location:No-sauda
Arrival:29th Jan 2022
07:15:19 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 December 4th, 06:40:24 UTCUthaug
2018 October 4th, 23:59:23 UTCVestnes
2018 September 8th, 10:30:34 UTCMoelstrevaag
2018 September 6th, 17:30:14 UTCHolmestrand
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCSirevaag
2018 August 28th, 15:00:56 UTCVikan(bod0)
2018 August 25th, 19:30:12 UTCTau
2018 August 24th, 01:00:04 UTCHobro Dk
2018 August 21st, 06:00:32 UTCWolgast De
2018 August 19th, 08:00:21 UTCKrageroe

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
NORSUND
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORSUND
© vazee
Norsund
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 41 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!