ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA PALMA - IMO 5113747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LA PALMAAdded:Jan 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:5113747Hits:1,175
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
LA PALMA AT RHODES SEPT 1985 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagar
IMO:5113747
Former name(s):
- Alma (Until 2003)
- La Palma (Until 2003)
- Lady Alma (Until 2003)
- La Perla (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,951 tons
Summer DWT:4,128 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA PALMA
© Clive Harvey
LA PALMA
© Ken Smith
LA PALMA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
George Drossos on Jul 21, 2007 12:03 (11 years ago)
Very nice info under:
http://www.faktaomfartyg.se/ferdinand_de_lesseps_1952.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!