ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seattle Trader - IMO 9204685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:Seattle TraderAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9204685Hits:863
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Evoikos Theo
IMO:9204685
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004497
Callsign:V7XJ7
Former name(s):
- Cyclades (Until 2011 Nov)
- Seattle Trader (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,818 tons
Summer DWT:75,681 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°38’19.91” N, 66°39’42.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 329° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Coz
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
11:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 11:00:02 UTCCn Coz
2018 May 14th, 12:00:53 UTCCn Foc
2018 May 4th, 06:00:56 UTCMuara Pantai
2018 April 10th, 09:00:50 UTCSamcheonpo,korea
2018 March 5th, 05:00:51 UTCCaofedian China
2017 December 7th, 12:00:14 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 5th, 00:00:51 UTCNola Usa
2017 September 11th, 08:00:58 UTCKlaipeda Lit
2017 September 3rd, 14:00:51 UTCImmingham Uk
2017 September 3rd, 14:00:24 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
Evoikos Theo
© RW Warden
EVOIKOS THEO
© shippingman
EVOIKOS THEO
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!