ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Searex Nova - IMO 9155004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Searex NovaAdded:Jan 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155004Hits:463
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Santos on 02/11/2006
Flag:Hong Kong,China
Ex-name:Sincere Nova
Call Sign:VRBV6
Gross tonnage:37457
Year of build:1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Lopi Z
IMO:9155004
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002728
Callsign:V7LD7
Former name(s):
- Searex Nova (Until 2007 Apr)
- Sincere Nova (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,457 tons
Summer DWT:71,982 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DST DRAMMEN
© Christian Plagué
DST DRAMMEN
© Christian Plagué
DST DRAMMEN
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!