ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELESTYAL CRYSTAL - IMO 7827213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:CELESTYAL CRYSTALAdded:Oct 04, 2021
Captured:August 14, 2021IMO:7827213Hits:92
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
At Piraeus, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Cristal
IMO:7827213
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229001000
Callsign:9HA2978
Former name(s):
- Celestyal Crystal (Until 2015 Apr)
- Cristal (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Opera (Until 2007 Jan)
- Silja Opera (Until 2006 Aug 16)
- Superstar Taurus (Until 2002 May)
- Leeward (Until 2000 Feb 23)
- Sally Albatross (Until 1995 Jul)
- Viking Saga (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,703 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’39.11” N, 24°3’57.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Lavrion
Arrival:28th Aug 2021
04:00:07 UTC
Last update:
26 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:00:43 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 14th, 04:30:36 UTCMykonos
2018 August 13th, 06:00:47 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 7th, 09:00:24 UTCMilos
2018 August 7th, 04:35:57 UTCMykonos
2018 August 6th, 05:00:31 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 1st, 09:30:14 UTCMilos
2018 July 30th, 05:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 18th, 09:30:00 UTCMilos
2018 July 17th, 04:30:02 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Dennis Mortimer
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Dennis Mortimer
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Oct 09, 2021 21:31 (1 month ago)
Wow, she's still around?!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!