ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Guang Zhong - IMO 8321761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Guang ZhongAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8321761Hits:1,219
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Guang Zhong departing Newcastle 5th September 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Guang Zhong
IMO:8321761
Flag:China
MMSI:412463970
Callsign:BRWP
Former name(s):
- Pacific Orient (Until 2001 Apr)
- Rubin Prosper (Until 1997 Mar)
- Sea Holly (Until 1993 Jun)
- Aoba Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,128 tons
Summer DWT:67,478 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shenzhen
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC ORIENT
© Robert J Smith
PACIFIC ORIENT
© Robert J Smith
PACIFIC ORIENT
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!