ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torfrid - IMO 8204597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:TorfridAdded:Nov 10, 2004
Captured:IMO:8204597Hits:924
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Walvis Bay Namibia in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Glory
IMO:8204597
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440523000
Callsign:DSOC6
Former name(s):
- Thorfrid (Until 2005 Mar)
- Akashi Rex (Until 1998 Mar)
- Suiyo (Until 1995 Mar)
- Suiyo Maru (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,122 tons
Summer DWT:6,434 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKASHI REX
© JLDUHAMEL
Lake Glory
© Geir Vinnes
Lake Glory
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!