ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTIN POLING - IMO 5238286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:KRISTIN POLINGAdded:Jan 07, 2007
Captured:September 08, 2002IMO:5238286Hits:2,116
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Seen passing Bayonne, NJ on the 08/09/02
Flag: USA

Bunkering tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin Poling
IMO:5238286
Former name(s):
- Captain Sam (Until 2004)
- Mobil New York (Until 1971)
- Poughkeepsie Socony (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,717 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1934
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kristin Poling
© Robert Peter
Kristin Poling
© Robert Peter
Kristin Poling
© Matt Ruscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Jun 12, 2007 03:26 (8 years ago)
GREAT SHOT.

Thanks for posting.

Tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!