ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Runaway Bay - IMO 9019640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Runaway BayAdded:Oct 15, 2021
Captured:October 15, 2021IMO:9019640Hits:39
Location:Velsen, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Runaway Bay on the North Sea Canal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Runaway Bay
IMO:9019640
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308572000
Callsign:C6PX2
Former name(s):
- Sun Maria (Until 2005 Dec)
- Diamond Reefer (Until 1998 May)
- Hudson Rex (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,581 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°25’22.94” N, 9°40’56.11” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 130° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Agadir
Arrival:30th Oct 2021
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
27 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 06:00:29 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 13th, 04:00:57 UTCMersin
2018 July 11th, 20:00:45 UTCCape Passero
2018 June 8th, 06:30:09 UTCPanama Canal
2018 May 17th, 14:00:51 UTCLagos
2018 April 30th, 07:30:37 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 20th, 08:00:34 UTCS.petersburg(ruled)
2018 March 29th, 07:00:30 UTCTo Order
2018 March 29th, 07:00:15 UTCTorshavn(foroyar)
2018 March 27th, 13:00:58 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Runaway Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Runaway Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Runaway Bay
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!