ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOD WIND - IMO 9651345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:GOOD WINDAdded:Oct 15, 2021
Captured:October 15, 2021IMO:9651345Hits:62
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Built in 2012
reg. in St.Vincent Grenadines.
moored at Palumbo shipyard factory wharf.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Crusader
IMO:9651345
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257974000
Callsign:LAQF7
Former name(s):
- Sk Line 71 (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,680 tons
Summer DWT:1,457 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansand
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°53’10.92” N, 21°18’36.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 162° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta Spain
Arrival:15th Nov 2021
00:01:50 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GOOD WIND
© Emmanuel.L
GOOD WIND
© Emmanuel.L
VEGA CRUSADER
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 62 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!