ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoegh Asia - IMO 9191876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Hoegh AsiaAdded:Oct 15, 2021
Captured:October 15, 2021IMO:9191876Hits:45
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
The NIS-registered vehicle carrier Hoegh Asia, 68.060 gt, built 2000, moored in Gothenburg on October 15th, 2021.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Asia
IMO:9191876
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257711000
Callsign:LAKN7
Former name(s):
- Hual Asia (Until 2006 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,060 tons
Summer DWT:27,000 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°4’38.53” S, 115°16’38.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 197° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Aumel
Arrival:4th Dec 2021
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:53 UTCFreeport Texas
2018 September 3rd, 01:00:21 UTCJp Kob >> Pa Pac
2018 September 2nd, 04:00:20 UTCJp Kob >> Jm Kin
2018 August 14th, 04:00:50 UTCJp Kws >> Jp Kob
2018 August 12th, 23:30:59 UTCJp Htc >> Jp Kws
2018 August 10th, 20:30:12 UTCJp Yok
2018 June 18th, 01:00:28 UTCBrssz
2018 June 5th, 04:00:33 UTCVigo
2018 May 8th, 07:00:18 UTCUs Jax>>us Nyc
2018 May 5th, 07:00:13 UTCUs Fpo>>us Jax
More Of This Ship
HOEGH ASIA
© Emmanuel.L
HOEGH ASIA
© Igor Dilo
HOEGH ASIA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 45 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!