Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOODLAND - IMO 5121079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:WOODLANDAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Canadian-flag general cargo ship WOODLAND as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on September 27, 1987. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Nova D (Until 2005)
- Nunavut Trader (Until 2003 Jul)
- Lorena I (Until 2000 Mar)
- Woodlands (Until 1998)
- Woodland (Until 1991 Jan)
- Jensen Star (Until 1986)
- French River (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,886 tons
Summer DWT:5,039 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
© frtrfred
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!