ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Greenwich - IMO 9217618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:GreenwichAdded:Oct 16, 2021
Captured:October 17, 2021IMO:9217618Hits:82
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Greenwich arriving Napier 17/10/2021
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9217618
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000287
Callsign:C6BK3
Former name(s):
- Fadelsia (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tete Oldendorff (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,878 tons
Summer DWT:32,267 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’10.8” S, 176°15’25.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 344° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lsn
Arrival:27th Nov 2021
11:00:50 UTC
Last update:
18 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GREENWICH
© gwrdave
GREENWICH
© gwrdave
GREENWICH
© tailandec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!