Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINGDOC - IMO 5420853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KINGDOCAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Canadian-flag general cargo ship KINGDOC (N.M. Paterson & Sons) as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on September 2, 1984. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Moon
Former name(s):
- Carolina F (Until 1997 Jun)
- Lucky Star (Until 1995 May)
- Norstar (Until 1990)
- Kingdoc (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,163 tons
Summer DWT:5,456 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ted Good on Apr 04, 2012 23:23 (4 years ago)
Great ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!