ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLANDAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:603
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on February 23, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°10’5.91” N, 10°6’26.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 281° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:2nd Apr 2017
07:00:36 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 2nd, 07:00:36 UTCMontreal
2017 March 23rd, 16:00:31 UTCNlrtm-beanr
2017 March 21st, 20:00:57 UTCDebrv_nlrtm
2017 March 19th, 12:15:02 UTCCahal-debrv
2017 March 6th, 15:00:01 UTCAnt-mnt
2017 March 5th, 08:00:36 UTCBeant-camon
2017 February 23rd, 15:00:41 UTCRtm-ant
2017 February 22nd, 03:00:17 UTCDebrv-nlrtm
2017 February 20th, 01:30:51 UTCCahal_debrv
2017 February 19th, 13:30:42 UTCCahal - Debrv
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© Christian Krajewski
MAERSK PALERMO
© jack2
MAERSK PALERMO
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 24, 2005 03:36 (12 years ago)
Great shot Marc, I have yet to get a good shot of this one when in Montreal
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!