ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAMPION - IMO 9252979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CHAMPIONAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9252979Hits:747
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Champion. IMO No. 9252979. Built 2003. Seen here in New York, USA. Feb. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azerbaijan
IMO:9252979
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215410000
Callsign:9HKT7
Former name(s):
- Champion (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,203 tons
Summer DWT:105,250 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°5’29.88” N, 16°25’47.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 138° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Drifting
Arrival:1st Feb 2018
15:00:33 UTC
Last update:
13 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 1st, 15:00:33 UTCDrifting
2018 January 28th, 15:00:17 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 17th, 20:00:10 UTCSidikerir
2018 January 9th, 05:00:41 UTCMalta
2018 January 9th, 03:30:11 UTCMaltaopl
2017 November 26th, 20:00:45 UTCMtopl
2017 November 26th, 20:00:22 UTCEs Tar > Mt Mla
2017 November 26th, 20:00:12 UTCRaslanuf
2017 November 20th, 06:00:35 UTC???? > Es Alg
2017 November 4th, 03:00:28 UTCTrcey > Itgno
More Of This Ship
AZERBAIJAN
© Emmanuel.L
AZERBAIJAN
© Emmanuel.L
AZERBAIJAN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!