ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHOENIX ALPHA - IMO 9242211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:PHOENIX ALPHAAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9242211Hits:894
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Phoenix Alpha. IMO No. 9242211. Built 2003. Seen here in New York, USA. Feb. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix Alpha
IMO:9242211
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373961000
Callsign:3FOX9
Former name(s):
- Finesse (Until 2004 Mar 14)
- World Kindred (Until 2004 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,831 tons
Summer DWT:104,707 tons
Length:248 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°52’37.7” N, 123°6’58.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 97° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Jingjiang China
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
02:50:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 02:50:58 UTCJingjiang China
2017 October 18th, 05:00:51 UTCKao-hsiung
2017 September 3rd, 21:30:58 UTCSpore Gusong Pba
2017 September 3rd, 21:30:38 UTCSpore Tankstore1
2017 August 30th, 12:00:27 UTCOpen Sea For Order
2017 March 9th, 12:00:17 UTCFujairah
2017 February 22nd, 01:00:54 UTCSpore Epa
2017 January 1st, 06:30:44 UTCTaman Russia A5/s
2016 December 21st, 09:00:56 UTCTaman Russia
2016 March 15th, 07:00:25 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Phoenix Alpha
© Evgeniy .
PHOENIX ALPHA
© Oldkayaker
PHOENIX ALPHA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!