ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hebei Diamond - IMO 8025800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:Hebei DiamondAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8025800Hits:959
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Harita Ferro
IMO:8025800
Former name(s):
- Hebei Diamond (Until 2009 Nov)
- Ming Wisdom (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,863 tons
Summer DWT:66,786 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hebei Diamond
© esima001
HEBEI DIAMOND
© Rob Bellinger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Nov 18, 2011 06:59 (4 years ago)
Ship scrapped at Alang Nov.2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!