Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mbandaka - IMO 7360538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MbandakaAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
9,440 g.t. built 1975. Zaire flag seen at Rouen 28/5/83.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Emira Ii (Until 1999 Dec)
- Emil S Ii (Until 1997 May)
- Mbandaka (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,080 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Frits Olinga
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!