ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mergui - IMO 5428221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MerguiAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:5428221Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
7,458 g.t. built 1963. Burmese flag Tilbury Dock 12/12/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Myeik
IMO:5428221
Former name(s):
- Mergui (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,234 tons
Summer DWT:10,074 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERGUI
© John Jones
Mergui
© Phil English
Mergui
© Arshad Ali
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!