Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANILA BAY - IMO 8119704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MANILA BAYAdded:Oct 29, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Downstream river Elbe between Cuxhaven and BrunsbŁttel on 11.07.2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:King Favor
Former name(s):
- Olmeca (Until 2010 May)
- Manila Bay (Until 2006 Oct)
- Delmas Marula (Until 2003 Oct)
- Manila Bay (Until 2002 Jul)
- Delmas Joinville (Until 2001 Feb)
- Manila Bay (Until 1997 Apr)
- St.blaize (Until 1996)
- Manila Bay (Until 1995 Sep)
- Deppe America (Until 1993 Sep)
- Manila Bay (Until 1990 Jan)
- Lloyd Sao Paulo (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,778 tons
Summer DWT:20,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Edson de Lima Lucas
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!