ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Uppland - IMO 9312200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:UpplandAdded:Nov 12, 2021
Captured:October 28, 2005IMO:9312200Hits:70
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
m.v."Uppland" departing Delfzijl 28/10/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9312200
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244357000
Callsign:PBKO
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2010 Oct 08)
- Endurance (Until 2009 Sep 22)
- Uppland (Until 2008 Oct 21)
- Endurance (Until 2005 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’3.47” N, 0°37’54.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 93° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:25th Jan 2022
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 10th, 14:00:56 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 27th, 07:00:37 UTCDd_flushing
2018 August 21st, 15:00:32 UTCBefast
2018 August 17th, 08:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 13th, 22:00:04 UTCBelfast
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 6th, 16:00:40 UTCBelfast
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 12:30:33 UTCBelfast
2018 July 26th, 15:00:28 UTCAntwerpen

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Endurance
© Chasqui
Endurance
© Chasqui
Endurance
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 70 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!