ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUCKLEBERRY FINN - IMO 8618358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HUCKLEBERRY FINNAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8618358Hits:566
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Incoming Warnemünde sea canal on a rainy day on 06.07.2002. Built at SSW shipyard in Bremerhaven in 1988, 1993 converted in Finland for more passenger capcity, rebuilt in Bremerhaven in 2001 to her parent condition. She looks nearly as in her original state.
1988 NILS DACKE
1993 PETER PAN
2001 HUCKLEBERRY FINN
Vessel Identification
Name:Huckleberry Finn
IMO:8618358
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265874000
Callsign:SHLU
Former name(s):
- Peter Pan Iv (Until 2002 Jan 11)
- Peter Pan (Until 2001 Nov 05)
- Nils Dacke (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Rail/vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,391 tons
Summer DWT:6,080 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trelleborg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’58.8” N, 11°25’14.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 59° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Travemunde
Arrival:27th May 2017
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 3rd, 16:30:11 UTCRostock
2017 June 3rd, 12:30:15 UTCTravemunde
2017 June 3rd, 05:30:45 UTCRostock
2017 June 1st, 19:30:12 UTCRostock
2017 June 1st, 12:30:17 UTCTravemunde
2017 June 1st, 10:45:36 UTCTrelleborg
2017 June 1st, 07:00:59 UTCRostock
2017 June 1st, 03:30:57 UTCTrelleborg
2017 May 27th, 21:00:27 UTCTravemunde
2017 May 27th, 20:30:11 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
HUCKLEBERRY FINN
© michaelsegeth
HUCKLEBERRY FINN
© Pieter Inpyn
HUCKLEBERRY FINN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!