ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTANIA - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ARTANIAAdded:Nov 16, 2021
Captured:November 10, 2021IMO:8201480Hits:48
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°11’40.88” N, 17°1’40.93” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 5° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Es Vgo
Arrival:28th Jan 2022
06:30:16 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:30:30 UTCLe Havre
2018 September 7th, 03:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:19 UTCAlesund
2018 September 2nd, 06:30:35 UTCTrondheim Nw
2018 August 25th, 06:00:57 UTCLeknes
2018 August 22nd, 02:00:17 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 18th, 08:30:32 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 14th, 11:00:37 UTCKirkenes
2018 August 12th, 11:00:31 UTCSvartisen
2018 August 10th, 05:00:43 UTCAlesund

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© Josť Paiva Wolff
ROYAL PRINCESS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ARTANIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!