ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wilson Astakos - IMO 9313759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Wilson AstakosAdded:Nov 16, 2021
Captured:November 12, 2021IMO:9313759Hits:26
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Astakos
IMO:9313759
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248448000
Callsign:9HA2370
Former name(s):
- 2008 Slovenske Lodenice Komarno A.s.bratislava (Until 2006 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,597 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°35’5.35” N, 5°15’42.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Noodd
Arrival:15th Jan 2022
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
WILSON ASTAKOS
© Andreas Hoppe
Wilson Astakos
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON ASTAKOS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 26 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!