ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OUED EDDAHAB - IMO 9143843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OUED EDDAHABAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143843Hits:633
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 19-6-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Edda
IMO:9143843
Former name(s):
- Oued Eddahab (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,638 tons
Summer DWT:7,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OUED EDDAHAB
© Ivan Meshkov
OUED EDDAHAB
© Pedro Amaral
OUED EDDAHAB
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!