ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Osu - IMO 5388586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OsuAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5388586Hits:2,816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Schiedam 21-1-'04

ex: Medvind -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Osu
IMO:5388586
Callsign:5VOU1
Former name(s):
- Medvind (Until 2004 Mar)
- Larghetto (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ostfart (Until 1999 Feb)
- Tranvik (Until 1985)
- Gemini (Until 1981)
- Westvag (Until 1979)
- Nysater (Until 1957)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:336 tons
Summer DWT:559 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ostfart
© Bo Bergengård
Ostfart
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!