ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAGORA - IMO 9111486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ZAGORAAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:January 09, 2007IMO:9111486Hits:670
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 09/01/2007.
Call Sign : CNA2550
Gross tonnage : 10.795, DWT : 14.100
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Morocco
Dimensions : 162,80 x 22,30 x 8,10 m
TEU : 1.162, Reefer points : 102
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L50MC _ Bhp.: 9.422, Kw.: 6.930, Service speed : 17,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B183/2/26
Name of ship : ZAGORA, 2004/05.
Former names : Hasselwerder, 1995. CMBT Oceania, 1996. Hasselwerder, 2000/08. CMA CGM Belem, 2002/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zagora
IMO:9111486
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215163000
Callsign:9HA2662
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Belem (Until 2004 May)
- Hasselwerder (Until 2002 Apr)
- Cmbt Oceania (Until 2000 Aug)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,795 tons
Summer DWT:14,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°52’3.97” S, 18°26’55.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 45° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Capetown
Arrival:17th Jun 2019
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Hasselwerder
© simonwp
Zagora
© Wil Weijsters
ZAGORA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!