ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTEBORG - IMO 9033866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OSTEBORGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9033866Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20-6-'03

ex: Zeus -'01
Osteborg -'00
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sprinter
IMO:9033866
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304062000
Callsign:V2GR9
Former name(s):
- Osteborg (Until 2012 Sep)
- Zeus (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’44.26” N, 15°47’24.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 94° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Sarande
Arrival:27th Jan 2017
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 27th, 06:00:42 UTCSarande
2017 January 12th, 08:00:58 UTCPasajes
2016 December 30th, 18:00:40 UTCPasajes Spain
2016 December 28th, 14:00:02 UTCFalkenberg
2016 December 24th, 16:00:59 UTCSzczecin
2016 December 18th, 23:00:10 UTCNewport
2016 December 17th, 15:00:51 UTCDrogheda
2016 December 5th, 12:00:10 UTCKyndby
2016 November 27th, 20:00:06 UTCRostock
2016 November 25th, 00:00:32 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
OSTEBORG
© Marcus-S
LEHMANN SPRINTER
© Malte Classens
LEHMANN SPRINTER
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!