ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAHA ROOS - IMO 9231004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:MAHA ROOSAdded:Nov 21, 2021
Captured:December 16, 2017IMO:9231004Hits:31
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maha Roos
IMO:9231004
Flag:India
MMSI:419000124
Callsign:AVFT
Former name(s):
- Africana (Until 2010 Jun 18)
- Montrose (Until 2009 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,731 tons
Summer DWT:75,592 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°33’38.52” N, 49°36’6.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 149° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:7th Aug 2021
01:00:26 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 June 4th, 07:00:16 UTCUs Bal>>us Orf
2018 April 18th, 02:00:41 UTCEs Lpa>>es Sci
2018 April 17th, 12:00:13 UTCEs Lpa>>es Sci
2018 April 12th, 16:00:58 UTCGn Kmr>>es Lpa
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCGi Gib >> Gn Kmr
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:58 UTCEg Suz >> Gi Gib
2018 February 18th, 18:00:32 UTCRu Nvs>tr Ist
2018 January 26th, 03:30:15 UTCTr Ckz>ru Nus
2018 January 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCEg Suz>tr Ckz
2017 December 22nd, 10:00:51 UTCPort Said

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
MAHA ROOS
© Evgeniy .
MAHA ROOS
© Evgeniy .
MAHA ROOS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 31 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!