ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orion - IMO 7730616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OrionAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7730616Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moerdijk 12-5-'04

ex: Laila -'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:7730616
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244770733
Callsign:PE8724
Former name(s):
- Laila (Until 2003 Sep)
- Stera (Until 1998 Feb)
- Stern (Until 1992 Jun)
- Marco (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:681 tons
Summer DWT:1,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Velsen
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orion
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Orion
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ORION
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!