ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Hahn [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUMAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189419Hits:696
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Celebrity`s Millennium in Funchal during the spring repositioning to Europe in 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’11.52” N, 139°38’52.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
01:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 01:00:27 UTCJp Yok
2017 September 10th, 17:30:18 UTCSitka
2017 September 8th, 14:00:08 UTCVancouver
2017 September 3rd, 22:15:54 UTCIcy Strait Point
2017 September 1st, 15:00:10 UTCVancouver
2017 August 27th, 15:20:23 UTCJuneau
2017 August 20th, 15:00:06 UTCKetchikan
2017 August 6th, 14:00:17 UTCKetchikan
2017 August 3rd, 13:15:23 UTCVancouver
2017 July 23rd, 14:00:28 UTCKetchikan
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!