ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITALIA MARTELLI FASSIO - IMO 5165518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ITALIA MARTELLI FASSIOAdded:Nov 25, 2021
Captured:IMO:5165518Hits:198
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Road old pic collection country an fotogr unknown.60s
Vessel Identification
Name:Minos
IMO:5165518
Former name(s):
- Italia Martelli Fassio (Until 1969 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,228 tons
Summer DWT:34,906 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Nov 25, 2021 15:53 (2 days ago)
Thanks...Bjorn
Bjørn Knudsen on Nov 25, 2021 15:25 (2 days ago)
IMO No: 5165518
Name: ITALIA MARTELLI FASSIO
Type: Tanker
Year: 1957
1969 MINOS
BU Barcelona 8.77 [Desguaces Cataluna]
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!