Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orient Alliance - IMO 8902802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Orient AllianceAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
PilotMaas 16-4-'04

ex: Partagas -'03
Polycarp -'01
renamed: Vasos -'06
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Orient Alliance (Until 2006 Jul)
- Partagas (Until 2003 Jan)
- Polycarp (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,655 tons
Summer DWT:152,065 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Cavit Ege Tulça
© Cavit Ege Tulça
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!