ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAVROS - IMO 8507482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:TAVROSAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8507482Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Weser between Bremerhaven and Brake on 09.07.2002. It's always nice to see such an old conventional cargo ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Js Mattu
IMO:8507482
Former name(s):
- Anamaria I (Until 2008 May)
- Tavros (Until 2004 Nov)
- Maika (Until 2002 May)
- Montone (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lugano 2 (Until 1994 Dec)
- Sahin 6 (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,708 tons
Summer DWT:7,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAHIN 6
© frtrfred
ANAMARIA I
© Brozina Robert
ANAMARIA I
© Brozina Robert
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!