Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANGE SKY - IMO 9228370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ORANGE SKYAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:March 01, 2004IMO:9228370Hits:1,629
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Fruit Juice Tankers
Pilot Maas 1-3-'04

converted from bulk carrier -'01

ex: May Oldendorff -'01
Vessel Identification
Name:Orange Sky
Former name(s):
- May Oldendorff (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fruit Juice Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,063 tons
Summer DWT:26,863 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°11’28.39” N, 16°11’48.85” W
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 221° (219°)
Arrival:26th Mar 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 26th, 12:00:05 UTCSantos
2018 February 11th, 07:00:29 UTCBr Ssz
2018 January 19th, 12:00:13 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 15th, 12:00:40 UTCNl Ams
2017 December 25th, 11:30:05 UTCBr Ssz
2017 November 28th, 17:00:41 UTCUs Tpa
2017 November 7th, 09:00:12 UTCBr Ssz
2017 October 15th, 05:00:13 UTCNl Rtm
2017 September 25th, 07:00:08 UTCSantos
2017 September 4th, 10:00:28 UTCNewark
More Of This Ship
Orange Sky
© Wil Weijsters
© Hannes van Rijn
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 11, 2008 23:27 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9228370
Call Sign: ELZU2
Ex-names: May Oldendorff
Type/class: Fruit Juice Tanker
Built by: Saiki Jukogyo K.K. - Saiki in 2000
DWT: 26,863
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!