ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT PRIMERO - IMO 9298636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John O Neill [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT PRIMEROAdded:Nov 29, 2021
Captured:November 27, 2021IMO:9298636Hits:81
Location:Cobh, Cork, Ireland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
INDEPENDENT PRIMERO passing COBH inward bound for RINGASKIDDY
Vessel Identification
Name:Demeter
IMO:9298636
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013086
Callsign:A8KM6
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Lion (Until 2014 Apr 26)
- Demeter (Until 2012 Dec)
- Ccni Antillanca (Until 2011 Nov 29)
- Demeter (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,647 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°1’30.89” N, 1°22’10.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 235° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsou
Arrival:21st Jan 2022
09:00:58 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 7th, 17:00:13 UTCGbliv
2018 August 31st, 20:00:15 UTCPtset
2018 August 28th, 18:00:27 UTCPtsie
2018 August 27th, 20:00:55 UTCPtlei
2018 August 17th, 23:00:37 UTCGbliv
2018 August 10th, 16:00:43 UTCPtsie
2018 August 9th, 11:00:06 UTCPtlei > Ptset
2018 August 7th, 05:00:19 UTCGbpru > Ptlei
2018 August 3rd, 20:30:32 UTCGbliv > Gbpru
2018 July 29th, 10:00:13 UTCLiverpool

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENT PRIMERO
© Jerzy Rakowski
INDEPENDENT PRIMERO
© Jerzy Rakowski
DEMETER
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 81 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!