ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PALERMO - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:MAERSK PALERMOAdded:Nov 30, 2021
Captured:September 14, 2021IMO:9168207Hits:32
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Palermo loading at Bremerhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’53.37” N, 4°24’13.52” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 20° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Jan 2022
21:30:50 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© jack2
MAERSK PALERMO
© jack2
MAERSK PALERMO
© shoreToShip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!