ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORADE - IMO 9008275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ORADEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008275Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 29-3-'04


renamed: Frelon -'07
Year of build: 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Frelon
IMO:9008275
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256704000
Callsign:9HAX9
Former name(s):
- Frelon (Until 2007 Jul 07)
- Orade (Until 2007 Jun)
- Sea Orade (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,354 tons
Summer DWT:1,699 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°14’48.35” N, 7°0’51.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 236° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Fos Sur Mer
Arrival:24th May 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 09:50:41 UTCGenova / Italy
2018 May 9th, 17:20:21 UTCTorre Annunziata
2018 April 24th, 17:00:31 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 April 20th, 04:00:30 UTCSavona
2018 April 13th, 17:00:20 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 April 12th, 04:00:05 UTCSavona
2018 April 6th, 11:00:29 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 April 4th, 08:00:07 UTCSavona
2018 March 25th, 11:00:51 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 March 14th, 19:00:20 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
Frelon
© Patrick Durieux
Orade
© Michael Neidig
FRELON
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!