ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPHIR - IMO 8605478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OPHIRAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8605478Hits:912
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 31-8-'04

ex: Sea Weser -'01
renamed: Swedica Hav -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Swedica Hav
IMO:8605478
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309584000
Callsign:C6VU6
Former name(s):
- Ophir (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sea Weser (Until 2002 Jul 11)
- Jan Meeder (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,276 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°1’56.95” N, 2°16’5.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Wisbech
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 06:00:15 UTCWisbech
2018 June 9th, 16:00:40 UTCRiga
2018 June 5th, 17:00:14 UTCStralsund
2018 May 25th, 06:00:24 UTCLa Coruna
2018 May 11th, 08:00:35 UTCLeer
2018 May 4th, 05:00:24 UTCSardoura
2018 May 1st, 16:00:10 UTCVigo
2018 April 24th, 13:00:13 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:49 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
SWEDICA HAV
© Ulf Kornfeld
Swedica Hav
© TomJones
Swedica Hav
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!