ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR PORTO - IMO 9155406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OPDR PORTOAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155406Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 11-7-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Medum
IMO:9155406
MMSI:305235000
Callsign:V2QL3
Former name(s):
- Opdr Porto (Until 2008 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’5.75” N, 4°32’12.07” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 201° (203°)
Destination:
Location:New Ross
Arrival:22nd Jan 2017
12:05:08 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:00:02 UTCAntwerpen
2016 December 27th, 23:00:09 UTCIpswich (uk)
2016 November 18th, 20:00:46 UTCSevilla (spain)
2016 November 11th, 04:00:11 UTCFrederikshavn
2016 November 5th, 19:35:00 UTCTolkkinen (finland)
2016 November 2nd, 19:15:56 UTCNl Ams - Ee Bek
2016 October 28th, 19:15:58 UTCGb Brk - Nl Ams
2016 October 23rd, 19:15:38 UTCPt Set - Gb Brk
2016 October 15th, 08:30:48 UTCPt Pdl - Pt Set
2016 October 8th, 09:25:53 UTCFr Lso - Pt Pdl
More Of This Ship
MEDUM
© Marcus-S
NAVI SKY
© Michael Schindler
NAVI SKY
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!