ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPOTTAIL - IMO 9409479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:SPOTTAILAdded:Dec 03, 2021
Captured:December 03, 2021IMO:9409479Hits:31
Location:Geelong, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
GRT: 40,975
Built: 2008
Flag: Marshall Is.
03-12-21, alongside Refinery Pier Geelong, discharging Jet A1.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spottail
IMO:9409479
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005860
Callsign:V7HQ7
Former name(s):
- Liwa (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,975 tons
Summer DWT:74,997 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’27.78” N, 104°8’57.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 80° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Twmli
Arrival:30th Jan 2022
22:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:18 UTCSingapore
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:48 UTCBilbao,spain
2018 May 16th, 06:00:55 UTCMontreal
2018 May 12th, 04:00:34 UTCQuebec
2018 May 7th, 09:00:56 UTCNew York
2018 May 4th, 02:00:06 UTCEagle Point
2018 May 2nd, 02:30:04 UTCGirard Point
2018 April 23rd, 11:00:55 UTCNew York
2018 April 9th, 19:00:53 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 17th, 12:00:37 UTCSikka

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
SPOTTAIL
© erwin willemse
SPOTTAIL
© erwin willemse
SPOTTAIL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 31 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!