Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Acritas - IMO 7503063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AcritasAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
1997, BHS Nassau, 16534gt

Samos Shipping

sld- rn Phaethon

Southampton 14 May 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of 66 Ii
Former name(s):
- Acritas (Until 1996 Oct)
- Savanne (Until 1988)
- Phaethon (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,534 tons
Summer DWT:24,300 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
Ville De Rouen
© simonwp
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!