ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN I - IMO 7225910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AEGEAN IAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7225910Hits:686
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
1973, GRC Piraeus, SWEO. 11563gt,

Dolphin Hellas Shipping,

ex Aegean Dolphin-96, Dolphin-90, Aegean Dolphin-89, Alkyon-86, Narcis-85

at Rhodes 27 October 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Odyssey
IMO:7225910
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248541000
Callsign:9HA2404
Former name(s):
- Aegean I (Until 2010 Apr)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1996)
- Dolphin (Until 1990)
- Narcis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,094 tons
Summer DWT:4,174 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’26.6” N, 0°21’27.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury Uk
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 03:00:05 UTCTilbury Uk
2017 June 27th, 05:00:46 UTCDartmouth
2017 June 23rd, 12:30:15 UTCBordeaux France
2017 June 18th, 14:30:14 UTCLisbon Portugal
2017 June 14th, 05:00:18 UTCMalaga Spain
2017 June 12th, 05:00:04 UTCValencia Spain
2017 June 3rd, 04:30:34 UTCMarseille France
2017 May 31st, 05:00:51 UTCLivorno Italy
2017 May 25th, 05:00:13 UTCSorrento Italy
2017 May 23rd, 06:30:01 UTCPalermo Italy
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Emmanuel.L
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Emmanuel.L
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!