Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Sky - IMO 8600492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:African SkyAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
1986, PAN Panama, H8KC, 15893gt.

reg Owner Sky Maritime. Manager Sekwang Shipping,

ex Houston-02, Andreas S-?

Rouen 31st December 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Os Yangon
Former name(s):
- Oriental Elf (Until 2012 Feb)
- Mega Sky (Until 2009 Jun)
- Nova Sky (Until 2008 Nov)
- African Sky (Until 2007 Dec)
- Houston (Until 2002 Apr)
- Andrea S (Until 1998)
- Houston (Until 1997)
- Korsun Shevchenkovskiy (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,376 tons
Summer DWT:7,466 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© lappino
African Sky
© Michi1710
© Tommy Chia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!